UPDATED: 3 May 2020 (5:00 AM ET)

Thank you for selecting to be a part of our community at Become Pro Landlord (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you’ve got any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at becomeprolandlord@gmail.com.

When you visit our website becomeprolandlord.com, and use our services, you trust us together with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. during this privacy policy, we seek to elucidate to you within the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you’ve got in reference to it. We hope you’re taking a while to read through it carefully because it is vital. If there are any terms during this privacy policy that you simply don’t accept as true with, please discontinue the use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all or any information collected through our website (such as becomeprolandlord.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing, or events (we ask them collectively during this privacy policy because of the “Services”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully because it will assist you to make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

1. What Information can we collect?

The personal information you confide in us
In Short: We collect personal information that you simply provide to us.

We collect personal information that you simply voluntarily provide to us when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services when participating in activities on the Services or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and therefore the Services, the alternatives you create, and therefore the products and features you employ. The private information we collect can include the following:

Publicly Available Personal Information

We collect Name, Surname, last name, and nickname; phone numbers; email addresses; business email; social media; and other similar data.

All personal information that you simply provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you want to notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — like IP address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically once you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information once you visit, use, or navigate the Services.

This information doesn’t reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, like your IP address, browser and device characteristics, OS, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and once you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to take care of the safety and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
Online Identifiers. We collect tools and protocols, like IP (Internet Protocol) addresses; cookie identifiers, or others like those used for analytics and marketing; device’s geolocation; and other similar data.


2. How can We Use Your Information?

In Short: We process your information for purposes supported legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Services for a spread of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, so as to enter into or perform a contract with you, together with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the precise processing grounds we believe next to every purpose listed below.
We use the knowledge we collect or receive:

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the private information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is often in accordance together with your marketing preferences. you’ll opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS” below).
  • To deliver services to the user. We may use your information to supply you with the requested service.

To reply to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to reply to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you would possibly have with the utilization of our Services.


3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information together with your consent, to suit laws, to supply you with services, to guard your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share data supported the subsequent legal basis:

  • Consent:

We may process your data if you’ve got given us specific consent to use your personal information during a specific purpose.

  • Legitimate Interests:

We may process your data when it’s reasonably necessary to realize our legitimate business interests.

  • Performance of a Contract:

Where we’ve entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to satisfy the terms of our contract.

  • Legal Obligations:

We may disclose your information where we are legally required to try to do so as to suits applicable law, governmental requests, a litigation, writ, or legal processes, like in response to a writ or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to satisfy national security or enforcement requirements).

  • Vital Interests:

We may disclose your information where we believe it’s necessary to research, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the security of a person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation during which we are involved.
More specifically, we may have to process your data or share your personal information within the following situations:

  • Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers:

We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and need access to such information. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing efforts.

We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which can enable them to gather data about how you interact with the Services over time. This information could also be wont to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the recognition of certain content, and better understand online activity. Unless described during this Policy, we don’t share, sell, rent, or trade any of your information with third parties for his or her promotional purposes.

  • Business Transfers

We may share or transfer your information in reference to, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or some of our business to a different company.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.

Affiliate Disclosure Policy

There is some cost involved in running this blog which incorporates hosting, design, paid tools and content services, etc. to hide these costs, from time to time, we wont to place some affiliate links in our blog contents. It means we’ll earn a little commission once you buy a product using our affiliate link with none additional cost to you.

We also use third party advertisements to support our site. a number of these advertisers may use technology like cookies and web beacons once they advertise on our site, which can also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google Adsense program) information including your IP address, your ISP, the browser you wont to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you’ve got Flash installed. this is often generally used for geotargeting purposes or showing certain ads supported specific sites visited.

You can prefer to disable or selectively close up our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs like Norton Internet Security. However, this will affect how you’re ready to interact with our site also like other websites. this might include the lack of login to services or programs, like logging into forums or accounts.


4. Can We Use Cookies And Other Tracking Technologies?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to gather and store your information.

We do use cookies to store information, like your personal preferences once you visit our site. This might include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the power to login to a number of our features, like forums.

Cookies and similar technologies:

Most Web browsers are set to simply accept cookies by default. If you favor, you’ll usually prefer to set your browser to get rid of cookies and to reject cookies. If you select to get rid of cookies or reject cookies, this might affect certain features or services of our Services.

5. How Long Can We Keep Your Information?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the needs outlined during this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long because it is important for the needs to begin during this privacy policy unless an extended retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).

When we haven’t any ongoing legitimate business got to process your personal information, we’ll either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is often impossible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we’ll securely store your personal information and isolate it from any longer processing until deletion is feasible.


6. Can We Collect Information From Minors?

In Short: We don’t knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years aged.

We don’t knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years aged. By using the Services, you represent that you simply are a minimum of 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services.

If we learn that private information from users but 18 years aged has been collected, we’ll deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become conscious of any data we’ve collected from children under age 18, please contact us.


7. What Are Your Privacy Rights?

In Short: you’ll review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you’re resident within the European Economic Area and you think we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you furthermore may have the proper to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority.


8. Do California Residents Have Specific Rights?

In Short: Yes, if you’re a resident of California, you’re granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also referred to as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and acquire from us, once a year and freed from charge, information about categories of private information (if any) we disclosed to 3rd parties for marketing purposes and therefore the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information within the immediately preceding civil year.

If you’re a California resident and would really like to form such an invitation, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you’re under 18 years aged, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you’ve got proper to request removal of unwanted data that you simply publicly post on the Services. To request the removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the e-mail address related to your account and a press release that you simply reside in California. we’ll confirm the info isn’t publicly displayed on the Services, but please remember that the info might not be completely or comprehensively faraway from our systems.


9. Can we Make Updates To The Present Policy?

In Short: Yes, we’ll update this policy as necessary to remain compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version is going to be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and therefore the updated version is going to be effective as soon because it is accessible. If we make material changes to the present privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be told of how we are protecting your information.


10. How are You able to Review, Update, Or Delete The Info We Collect From You?

Based on the laws of some countries, you’ll have the proper to request access to the private information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us.


11. How are you able to Contact Us About This Policy?

If you’ve got questions or comments about this policy, you’ll email us at Becomeprolandlord@Gmail.com